-
Success Stories: Bruce Haley
A couple of years ago, I wrote this about Bruce Haley on Lenscratch:
Bruce Haley on his Nevada property, June 2011
“The world of Bruce Haley is not for the faint-hearted. -
Bruce Haley
This week features West Coast photographers that capture imagery in places other than home…..
The world of Bruce Haley is not for the faint-hearted.
- Home
- Explore
- Features
- In Focus: The MFA Review
- Educator of the Month
- The Female Gaze
- Publisher’s Spotlight
- Exhibitions
- Photographers on Photographers
- Lenscratch Student Prize Winners
- Lenscratch Art and Science Winners
- Book Talk with Caleb Cain Marcus
- Beyond the Photograph
- On Collaboration
- Mixtapes
- Content Aware
- Articles
- Interviews
- Resources
- Submit
- Shop
- Home
- Explore
- Features
- In Focus: The MFA Review
- Educator of the Month
- The Female Gaze
- Publisher’s Spotlight
- Exhibitions
- Photographers on Photographers
- Lenscratch Student Prize Winners
- Lenscratch Art and Science Winners
- Book Talk with Caleb Cain Marcus
- Beyond the Photograph
- On Collaboration
- Mixtapes
- Content Aware
- Articles
- Interviews
- Resources
- Submit
- Shop











